Past Raffle Ticket Winners

2022 Spring Midway Youth Raffle Ticket

  Prize Winner
1 Winchester SX4 Upland Field 12ga Semi Scott Youndt
2 Ruger PC Carbine Lisa Stewart
3 Browning Citori CX  12ga Jeremy Klinger
4 Viper 10x42 HD Binoculars Trip McGarvey
5 Browning Buck Mark 22 Lisa Stewart
6 Browning Lockback Single Knife Lisa Stewart
7 Browning Lockback Single Knife DAVID PIERGALLINI
8 Browning Lockback Single Knife Toby Morgan
9 Browning Lockback Single Knife Lisa Stewart
10 Browning Lockback Single Knife Shayla Conner
11 Browning Lockback Single Knife Kenny Stiely
12 Browning Lockback Single Knife Bill Archibald

December 2021 -  Midway Youth Endowment Ticket

NoPrizeName
1Springfield Armory M1AButch McClain
2Springfield 1911 Range Officer .45ACPBrian Melochick
3Ruger Mark IVElite
4Ruger 10/22 RifleZach Kumler
5Glock 44 .22LR PistolMatthew Hosking
6DJI Mavic Mini DroneTom Swope
7Samsung Tablet S5eKendall Goodnoe
8SKB RS300 ShotgunAndrea Bailley
9Browning BL-22 Grade IIBree Sultzaberger
10Our Family Legacy Knife TinTim Hannon
11Our Family Legacy Knife TinTom Doratt
12Our Family Legacy Knife TinDon Shearer
13Our Family Legacy Knife TinEarl L Greao
14Our Family Legacy Knife TinPeggy Pine
15Our Family Legacy Knife TinHarold Stoneberger
16Our Family Legacy Knife TinChristain Conti-Vock
17Our Family Legacy Knife TinSam Klinepeter
18Our Family Legacy Knife TinSteve Wollett


Spring 2021 Raffle Winners

Prize # Prize Description Winner
1 Ruger PC Carbine Kent Gittings
2 Ruger Mk IV Pistol Stephan Boyer
3 Ruger 10/22 Rifle Todd Sipos
4 200rds 9mm FMJ 115gr Barry Shaffer
5 200rds 9mm FMJ 115gr Connie Tyson
6 1200rds 22lr 36gr HV HP Slava Zharichenko
7 Family Legacy Knife & Tin Ethan Perdew
8 Family Legacy Knife & Tin Sherry Postupak


October 10, 2021

2021 Field Day Raffle Ticket Winners

Prize Winner     
1 Windham 223 semi auto rifle AR15 SRC Jerry Long  Palmyra,Pa
2 Calvarey 20ga over under shotgun over under  Cierra Kennedy  Etters,Pa
3 Glock 9mm semi auto pistol 43 black Allen Breive  Palmyra,Pa
4 Blazer 9mm luger 115gr FMJ - 300 rd David Temple  Hummelstown,Pa
5 Federal 22 LR  Copper Plated  - 1200 rd Paul Millar  Palmyra,Pa
6 Tikka 6.5 creedmoor bolt action rifle  blued Leslie Keller  Annville,Pa
7 EEA 12ga  semi auto shotgun Benelli look alike Camo Matt Hahn  Palmyra,Pa
8 Beretta  9mm semi auto pistol Centurion  Centurion APX Scott Nye  Annville,Pa
9 Vortex Viper HD 10x42 Vincent Demedici  Lebanon,Pa
10 Federal 22 LR  Copper Plated  - 1200 rd Tony Sierer  Palmyra,Pa
11 T/C  50 cal muzzle loader Impact inline NEIL R LEGAY  Lebanon,Pa
12 Blazer 9mm luger 115gr FMJ - 300 rd Keith Stainbrook  Palmyra,Pa
13 Savage 6.5 creadmoor  bolt action rifle package 57259 With Scope Trey Jackson  Lebanon,Pa
14 $400 Gift Certificate to Swatara Creek Outfitters Steve Botz  Lebanon,Pa
15 ATA 12ga pump shotgun ET-09  Gregg Fenicle  Lancaster,Pa
16 S&W  380 semi auto pistol Shield Shield EZ John McDonald  Palmyra,Pa
Door Prize $250 Cash Door Prize Dave Brown  Hummelstown,Pa


2021 Field Day Scholarship Basket Raffle Winners

Ammo Bag                    David Thompson
Bowl of Mixed Greens        Nick Turk
Brick of 22 bullets         Hunter Garrison       
Brick of 22 bullets         Reginald McCall
Candy Basket                Julian Mushinski
Christmas tree              Lynette McCall
Dog Basket                  Dan Darkes
Duffle Bag                  Eve Gestl
Gun cleaning and ammo box   Hunter Garrison
Homemade ornament           Patty Thompson
Pumpkin Picture             Lisa Russo
Purple Hippo Bank           Lori Martin
Red Hippo Bank             Lori Martin
Smore Tower                 Gemmy Siegel



December 15, 2020

2020 State-Wide Midway Ticket Winners!!:


Prize # Prize Description Winner
1 Springfield Armory M1A 7.62 Rifle Elaine Farrell
2 Springfield Armory 1911 Range Officer Brad Bechtel
3 Henry Big Boy Steel 44mag Rifle Gwen Auman
4 Ruger PC 9mm Rifle Sullivan Co Shooting (Dave Craft)
5 Samsung Tablet S5e Lynwood Stagg
6 Ruger Mark IV Tiffany Wendland
7 Glock 44   22 LR Elaine Farrell
8 Samsung Tablet S5e Dick Wallace
9 Ruger 10-22 George Hart
10 Browning Knife Light Combo Dwight Scott
11 Browning Knife Light Combo Jeff Guillaume
12 Browning Knife Light Combo Josh Keller
13 Browning Knife Light Combo Jennifer Kelppinger
14 Browning Knife Light Combo Dave Sylvis
15 Browning Knife Light Combo Sullivan Co Shooting (Dave Craft)
16 Browning Knife Light Combo Sullivan Co Shooting (Dave Craft)
17 Browning Knife Light Combo Sullivan Co Shooting (Dave Craft)
18 Browning Knife Light Combo Mara Braegelmann



October 20, 2020

Ruger Mark IV - A Early
Ruger 10/22 - T Leinhauser


January 21, 2020

2019 Pa State Midway Ticket Winners!!


October 13, 2019

2019 Field Day Raffle Ticket Winners

Prize Winner
1. Mossberg Patriot Revere Bolt Action Rifle Trey Jackson, Lebanon, PA
2. Smith & Wesson M&P9 M2.0 9 Mm Semi Auto Pistol Michael B. Yavor, West Lawn, PA
3. Henry Made In America Classic Lever Action .22 Rimfire Rifle With Walnut Stock Bruce Meyerhoffer, Palmyra, PA
4. Ati Cavalry Kofs 20 Ga Over/Under Shotgun Ron Wright, Jr., Palmyra, PA
5. Thompson Center Compass 6.5 Creedmoor Bolt Action Composite Stock Rifle Chuck Perrotto, Palmyra, PA
6. Issc M22 Single Action Semi Auto Pistol Chambered In 22 Rimfire Adam Still, Spring Grove, PA
7. Bushmaster Bfi Xm15qrc Ar 15 .223/5.56 With Mini Red Dot Scope Blaise Liffick, Mechanicsburg, PA
8. Winchester Shadow Sxp 12 Ga Marine Defender Shotgun Cal Bixler, Lebanon, PA
9. Thompson Center Compass 30-06 Bolt Action Composite Stock Rifle Frank DeLuccie, Jonestown, PA
10. Ruger Lcrx 5 Shot Revolver 38 Spl +P James Jones, Stevens, PA
11. Smith And Wesson M&P 15-22 Sport Sniper Gray Greg Palm, Lebanon, PA
12. Zeiss Terra Ed 10x42 Binoculars Christopher Lynch, Annville, PA
13. Tikka Tx3 Lite Rifle John B. Bainbridge, Jr., Lebanon, PA
14. $400 Certificate from Swatara Creek Outfitters Larry Wilkinson, Hershey, PA
$250 Cash Door Prize (donated to Junior Endowment) Terry Zeller, Harrisburg, PA


2019 Scholarship Basket Winners

Prize Winner
Case of shotgun shells Jimmy Machinga
Pistol Care Package Justin Culp
Doterra Basket Amber Sell
Candy Basket Julian
Case of shotgun shells Tom Warner
Family Fun Julian
Lottery ticket rake Mike Powell
Handmade ornament Dean Barney
Jellies and Jams Julian


July 16, 2019

Midway Ticket Winners

Prize Winner
Kimber Custom Target Stainless 45 acp 5” barrel Michael P. McGinnis, Camp Hill, PA
Smith & Wesson Model 637 Compact Stainless 38 spl 1 7/8” barrel Jon Yeager, Elizabethtown, PA
Glock Model 17 Gen 4 Blued 9mm 4.49” barrel Dale Waybright, Lebanon, PA
Ruger MK IV Target Blued 22 lr 6” barrel Dick Wallace, Palmyra, PA
Smith & Wesson Shield 2.0 with Crismson Trace Laser Blued Compact 9mm 2” barrel Dawn Miller, Harrisburg, PA
Browning Knife set Tom Bernhardt, Palmyra, PA
Browning Knife set Jack Tipton, Harrisburg, PA
Browning Knife set Mike Fluck, Reinholds, PA
Browning Knife set Khervin Smith, Annville, PA
Browning Knife set Jeff Johnson, Marysville PA


May 21, 2019

Scholarship Ticket Winners

  • SSKB RS300 Shotgun in 12 Ga. - Bob Nicely Palmyra, PA
  • Browning Knife set - Skip Spessard Hagerstown, MD
  • Browning Knife set - Dave Potts Ephrata, PA
  • Browning Knife set - Jake Wilt Salabury, PA
  • Browning Knife set - Mike Habecker Ono, PA
  • Browning Knife set - Scott Lepping Green Lane, PA


Oct 2018

2018 Field Day Ticket Winners !!


Jun 2018

Junior Ticket Winners

PSA – Ticket Proceeds for PSA MidwayUSA

Junior Team Account June 19, 2018

  • SKB Side by Side Competition Shotgun in 28 Ga. - Bill Thompson, Harrisburg, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - John Novak, Dunbar, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Trip McGarvey, Lebanon, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Paul Thayer, Clinton Twp, MI
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Marc Hess, Annville, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Scott Wert, Harrisburg, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Anthony Brong, Harrisburg, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Mike Neiswender, Palmyra PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Brian Will, Annville, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Lonnie Brightbill, Lebanon, PA
  • Browning Fixed Blade Knife with Sheath - Junior Sevila, East Earl, PA


Oct 2017

2017 Field Day Ticket Winners !!


Jun 2017

June 20, 2017 Ticket Winners

Tickets in support of youth endowment


Oct 2016

2016 Field Day Ticket Winners !!

Winners of PSA FNRA Raffle

Prize Winner
Keltec PMR-30 22WMR Kerry Lamp, Hodgesvillle, WV
Sigarms P320 Carry Nitron 9mm Chris Bendl, Hershey, PA
Ruger SR1911 Centerfire Pistol 45 Auto Heather Ronan, Reamstown, PA
Glock Model 36 Gen 3 – 45 Auto Jack Frehafer, Palmyra, PA
Kimber Pro Carry II 2-Tone 45 ACP James Machinga, Palmyra, PA


Sep 2016

Winners – PSA/Eastern PA Midway USA Foundation

Prize Winner
SKB Side by Side Shotgun in 28 Ga. Mike Consevage, Harrisburg, PA
Winchester Model 70 Super Grade in 280 Cal. Milton King, Shoemakersville, PA
Winchester Model 70 Super Grade in 280 Cal. Bernie Meyerhoffer, Fredericksburg, PA
Winchester Model 70 Super Grade in 280 Cal. Chris Piro, South Plainfield, NJ
Winchester Model 70 Super Grade in 280 Cal. Stacy Ortiz, Schnecksville, PA
Winchester Model 1885 Low Wall Rifle 243 Cal. William Reynolds, Ringoes, NJ
Winchester Model 70 Super Grade in 280 Cal. Darrell Goodhart, Walnut Bottom, PA
Winchester Model 70 Super Grade in 280 Cal. Ed Grove
Winchester Model 70 Super Grade in 280 Cal. Gans
Browning Limited Edition White Tail Knife in Wood Box Rick Knowlton, Elizabethtown, PA
Browning Limited Edition White Tail Knife in Wood Box Fred Stump, Danville PA


Oct 2015

2015 Field Day Ticket Winners !!


Palmyra Sportsmen's Association is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

410 Sportsman Rd. Annville, PA 17003

717-832-0488

email: office@palmyrasportsmens.com

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software